Engineering — JEE, MHT CET & more

Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Warananagar

MaharashtraUn-Aided AutonomousCET Cell institute code: 06268

CET Cell seat matrix — 2026–27

1,140 seats in this document

Year: 2026–27. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 27 Jul 2026. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27
CourseQuotaSeats
Chemical EngineeringAll India seats9
Chemical EngineeringInstitute-level seats6
Chemical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats45
Civil EngineeringAll India seats18
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats2
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats100
Computer Science and Business SystemsAll India seats27
Computer Science and Business SystemsInstitute-level seats2
Computer Science and Business SystemsMaharashtra State (MS) seats151
Computer Science and EngineeringAll India seats45
Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute-level seats15
Computer Science and EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats240
Cyber SecurityAll India seats18
Cyber SecurityInstitute-level seats7
Cyber SecurityMaharashtra State (MS) seats95
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats9
Electrical EngineeringInstitute-level seats2
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats49
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats18
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats8
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats94
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats27
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats5
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats148

CET Cell seat matrix — 2025–26

1,080 seats in this document

Year: 2025–26. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 25 Jul 2025. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26
CourseQuotaSeats
Chemical EngineeringAll India seats9
Chemical EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Chemical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Civil EngineeringAll India seats18
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats2
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats100
Computer Science and Business SystemsAll India seats27
Computer Science and Business SystemsInstitute-level seats7
Computer Science and Business SystemsMaharashtra State (MS) seats146
Computer Science and EngineeringAll India seats45
Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute-level seats39
Computer Science and EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats216
Cyber SecurityAll India seats9
Cyber SecurityInstitute-level seats2
Cyber SecurityMaharashtra State (MS) seats49
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats9
Electrical EngineeringInstitute-level seats2
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats49
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats18
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats10
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats92
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats27
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats9
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats144

Cutoffs and closing ranks

Opening and closing ranks per round, as listed in the official allotment or cut-off documents.

MHT CET 2026 — CAP Round I
MHT CET 2026 CAP Round I
CourseQuotaCategorySeat typeClosing rankPercentile
Chemical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,43,52261.90
Chemical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,32,27265.91
Chemical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,25,41668.05
Chemical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S98,32775.97
Chemical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,10,60772.42
Chemical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS98,59575.85
Chemical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,29,99666.25
Chemical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS71,08182.97
Chemical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS62,62585.13
Chemical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS88,03578.71
Chemical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,92,31040.42
Chemical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,74,55149.25
Chemical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS1,42,24662.53
Chemical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS81,41580.43
Chemical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS68,75883.57
Chemical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS33,13492.16
Chemical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS2,12,64125.43
Civil EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,01,95234.04
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S2,18,12919.99
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S2,23,92312.60
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,18,86069.85
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S93,11377.35
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,91,81840.46
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,33,79865.48
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,15,57170.95
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,44,29661.59
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,01,05375.10
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS86,25479.00
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,86,24343.68
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS2,07,18530.19
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,05,16473.97
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS94,82776.70
Civil EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS68,13783.70
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,89,56741.71
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,93,46039.94
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,19,50718.33
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S2,17,97120.33
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S2,22,27815.13
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,40,46063.00
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,30,33366.19
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,40,88862.97
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,34,03165.31
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,24,96668.14
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,03,63674.55
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,31,30566.09
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,09,55372.67
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS88,31178.69
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS2,23,78712.93
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS2,06,81230.65
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,20,38869.46
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS95,96676.47
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS90,56377.90
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS2,24,58911.18
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS2,11,96525.83
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,63,45254.43
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,22,96268.65
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,21,88668.93
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S80,83880.53
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S77,01981.50
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,22,56168.73
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,13,81471.44
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS88,86578.35
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS77,05081.50
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,65,89252.97
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS69,39983.28
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS61,10185.32
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,51,18359.25
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,37,15464.09
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS86,42478.98
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS1,05,66073.78
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS73,68082.35
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS64,17184.49
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS59,79085.78
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,36,12264.22
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,10,41072.50
Cyber SecurityState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,09,72527.96
Cyber SecurityState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,80,63746.42
Cyber SecurityState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,79,82846.78
Cyber SecurityState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,26,84267.46
Cyber SecurityState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,20,29169.46
Cyber SecurityState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,55,29857.55
Cyber SecurityState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,17,74670.39
Cyber SecurityState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,08,53672.99
Cyber SecurityState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS2,23,82912.75
Cyber SecurityState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,00,56175.22
Cyber SecurityState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS94,13277.02
Cyber SecurityState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,71,73750.89
Cyber SecurityState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,52,52958.43
Cyber SecurityState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,05,83573.68
Cyber SecurityState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS96,99176.33
Cyber SecurityState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS96,29176.43
Cyber SecurityState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,05,52773.90
Cyber SecurityState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,48,58160.07
Electrical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,26,6317.80
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,66,83252.70
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S91,45577.74
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,51,82659.21
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,07,40873.26
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,15,43570.95
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS82,33680.17
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS88,72378.41
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS75,23281.93
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,75,60249.05
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,25,32268.06
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS2,18,32519.73
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS89,36378.19
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS82,52380.17
Electrical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS67,05183.93
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,82,06845.66
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,47,96560.48
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,91,48840.56
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,41,74962.83
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S87,89378.73
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S73,34582.37
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,53,52058.19
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS97,77076.17
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS90,40577.93
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,78,95847.75
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS75,14381.93
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS69,33783.28
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,52,52058.43
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,66,12452.87
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS77,05281.50
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS71,28182.95
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS63,83584.59
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,54,56957.87
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS2,18,64119.52
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,94,54638.73
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,44,89661.28
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,65,47653.20
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,20,79769.31
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,47,73460.48
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S2,01,76734.10
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,23,76568.60
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,25,27268.06
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,96,78037.58
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS92,11877.55
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS1,10,25772.50
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,86,56843.58
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS2,27,4586.10
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,95,91738.07
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS84,22979.51
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS1,29,15066.55
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS99,07975.61
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS1,12,33771.77
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS67,42683.86
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,90,12641.35
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,94,18439.13

Fees

Annual fee approved by the Fees Regulating Authority, Maharashtra. Hostel and other charges are not included.

Fees
CourseYearTuitionDevelopmentTotal per yearStatus
B.E./B.Tech2026–27₹1,02,609₹15,391₹1,18,000Approved (meeting 04-06-2026); FRA institute ID EN6268
Source: Fee Approved by Fees Regulating Authority, Maharashtra for Academic Year 2026-27 — Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Technology — Fees Regulating Authority (FRA), Maharashtra. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.

Talk to a counsellor

Free guidance on colleges, cutoffs, fees and counselling choices — or check your chances with our predictors.

Official portals
Free counselling enquiry

Talk to an MB Patil Education counsellor about your options.

We may verify your number with a WhatsApp code. See our privacy policy.