Engineering — JEE, MHT CET & more

Sandip Foundation, Sandip Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Mahiravani, Nashik

MaharashtraUn-Aided AutonomousCET Cell institute code: 05109

CET Cell seat matrix — 2026–27

990 seats in this document

Year: 2026–27. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 27 Jul 2026. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27
CourseQuotaSeats
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceAll India seats18
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceMaharashtra State (MS) seats102
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningAll India seats9
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Automation and RoboticsAll India seats18
Automation and RoboticsMaharashtra State (MS) seats102
Civil EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Computer EngineeringAll India seats27
Computer EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats153
Computer ScienceAll India seats9
Computer ScienceMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats14
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats76
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats18
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats102
Information TechnologyAll India seats9
Information TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats18
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats102

CET Cell seat matrix — 2025–26

960 seats in this document

Year: 2025–26. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 25 Jul 2025. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26
CourseQuotaSeats
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceAll India seats18
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceInstitute-level seats6
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceMaharashtra State (MS) seats96
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningAll India seats9
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningInstitute-level seats3
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningMaharashtra State (MS) seats48
Automation and RoboticsAll India seats18
Automation and RoboticsMaharashtra State (MS) seats102
Civil EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Computer EngineeringAll India seats27
Computer EngineeringInstitute-level seats7
Computer EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats146
Computer ScienceAll India seats9
Computer ScienceInstitute-level seats9
Computer ScienceMaharashtra State (MS) seats42
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats14
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats76
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats18
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats102
Information TechnologyAll India seats9
Information TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats14
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats76

Cutoffs and closing ranks

Opening and closing ranks per round, as listed in the official allotment or cut-off documents.

MHT CET 2026 — CAP Round I
MHT CET 2026 CAP Round I
CourseQuotaCategorySeat typeClosing rankPercentile
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,73,59949.77
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S89,77178.08
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S89,23778.19
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,17,03870.49
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S91,43977.74
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S90,70477.90
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,29,80466.34
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS82,96779.99
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS80,68880.54
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,96,08537.98
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS78,09581.24
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS71,26882.95
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,21,06569.17
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,11,04372.38
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS94,12577.02
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS80,37480.56
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,92,22140.46
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelST – LadiesLSTS2,02,71733.71
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,71,69550.97
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS60,83685.40
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS90,82477.89
Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,10,54972.42
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,69,38652.10
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S79,97880.70
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S99,79375.24
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,10,46972.50
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S89,57978.08
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,36,88464.12
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFROBCS1,36,97864.09
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS77,57681.31
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS81,09780.49
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,27,90867.12
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS73,84582.16
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS76,75881.59
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,15,77470.94
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS94,42476.97
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS85,58479.37
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS95,27676.60
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,65,62253.10
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,72,42550.55
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS40,95490.26
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS92,72477.41
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,06,82673.29
Automation and RoboticsState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,23,17913.53
Automation and RoboticsState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,44,11561.73
Automation and RoboticsState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,40,02563.24
Automation and RoboticsState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,50,87159.36
Automation and RoboticsState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,22,12268.81
Automation and RoboticsState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,14,03571.41
Automation and RoboticsState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,29,27466.55
Automation and RoboticsState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,25,85867.97
Automation and RoboticsState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,19,18469.83
Automation and RoboticsState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS1,08,90972.92
Automation and RoboticsState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,78,63147.78
Automation and RoboticsState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,59,36155.75
Automation and RoboticsState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,57,19656.68
Automation and RoboticsState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS1,46,25360.77
Automation and RoboticsState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS1,09,03972.92
Automation and RoboticsState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,38,26363.55
Automation and RoboticsState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,59,47955.75
Civil EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,27,3766.29
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,80,65246.42
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,27,88567.12
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,47,49560.51
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,22,81668.67
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,25,15768.06
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,30,67766.13
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,11,46372.19
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS1,14,57571.13
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,50,33159.50
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,51,55459.24
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,22,70568.67
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS1,78,18647.84
Civil EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,66,80852.72
Civil EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,85,48644.15
Civil EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS73,72182.19
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,23,59368.60
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,71,10251.25
Computer EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,72,78049.97
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT1 – Defence (common reserved)DEFRNT1S1,96,56937.81
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S79,55280.74
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S89,64178.08
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S88,90078.35
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S86,06979.03
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S77,47481.33
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S86,95278.90
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,90,56641.15
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS76,18981.67
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS72,35382.58
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,75,77548.87
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS73,21082.48
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS68,51683.66
Computer EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,06,77373.34
Computer EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,10,00372.53
Computer EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS83,26879.94
Computer EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS86,96478.90
Computer EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,74,51249.25
Computer EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,48,72260.07
Computer EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS53,34187.26
Computer EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS90,61477.90
Computer EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS91,16977.74
Computer ScienceState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,41,21562.93
Computer ScienceState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,09,56272.67
Computer ScienceState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S80,62780.54
Computer ScienceState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S89,36978.19
Computer ScienceState LevelOBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFROBCS1,62,98054.87
Computer ScienceState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS71,72582.78
Computer ScienceState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS79,93680.70
Computer ScienceState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,15,75670.94
Computer ScienceState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS61,44985.26
Computer ScienceState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS70,93582.98
Computer ScienceState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,07,10373.29
Computer ScienceState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS90,88977.89
Computer ScienceState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS74,70981.94
Computer ScienceState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS78,84780.79
Computer ScienceState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,69,83651.80
Computer ScienceState LevelST – LadiesLSTS2,16,39422.07
Computer ScienceState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS32,11992.41
Computer ScienceState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS67,47983.80
Electrical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,99,63735.59
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,36,34064.15
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,07,88073.20
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,44,30661.59
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,25,78167.97
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,10,16472.50
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,23,70568.60
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,00,52275.22
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS1,19,34669.83
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,59,32855.75
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,78,23447.82
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,43,65461.90
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS1,43,37561.94
Electrical EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,99,90735.54
Electrical EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS2,20,71317.02
Electrical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS85,82579.07
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,42,73662.50
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,87,97142.61
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,44,13461.73
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,20,26969.46
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,40,58163.00
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,03,05274.65
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,02,74574.74
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S95,44076.52
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS95,29376.60
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS89,65578.08
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,95,81238.07
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS92,24777.55
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS86,14279.00
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,34,48665.29
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,50,04759.55
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,08,03473.08
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS1,08,88672.92
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelST – GeneralGSTS2,26,3558.32
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS71,89182.70
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,05,49173.90
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,14,23971.41
Information TechnologyState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,67,41952.49
Information TechnologyState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,03,48074.62
Information TechnologyState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S90,94077.86
Information TechnologyState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,06,23273.57
Information TechnologyState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S84,40679.48
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFROBCS2,19,49318.33
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS82,89479.99
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS81,42680.43
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,18,22870.34
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS80,41280.56
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS80,01580.70
Information TechnologyState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,16,01470.89
Information TechnologyState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,14,17571.41
Information TechnologyState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS92,71677.41
Information TechnologyState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS87,09578.90
Information TechnologyState LevelST – GeneralGSTS2,21,36916.17
Information TechnologyState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,86,97043.26
Information TechnologyState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS62,74785.12
Information TechnologyState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS97,55576.26
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,29,0002.08
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,39,83263.48
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,66,50452.86
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,25,31668.06
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S1,65,62753.10
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,18,64969.92
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,17,63670.39
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,32,11866.05
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,70,95351.25
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS1,07,78073.20
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS1,26,13167.93
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,65,37653.20
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,82,25145.49
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS1,47,03860.58
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS1,63,13654.77
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS2,27,8955.05
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS2,05,06031.77
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS1,00,88975.15
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,41,09662.93
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS2,13,55224.74

Talk to a counsellor

Free guidance on colleges, cutoffs, fees and counselling choices — or check your chances with our predictors.

Official portals
Free counselling enquiry

Talk to an MB Patil Education counsellor about your options.

We may verify your number with a WhatsApp code. See our privacy policy.