Engineering — JEE, MHT CET & more

Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust, Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

MaharashtraUn-Aided AutonomousCET Cell institute code: 06175

CET Cell seat matrix — 2026–27

1,050 seats in this document

Year: 2026–27. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 27 Jul 2026. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27
CourseQuotaSeats
Civil EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil EngineeringAll India seats5
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats6
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats19
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Computer EngineeringAll India seats36
Computer EngineeringAll India seats9
Computer EngineeringInstitute-level seats48
Computer EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Computer EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats156
Computer EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)All India seats18
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Institute-level seats24
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Maharashtra State (MS) seats78
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats27
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats36
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)All India seats9
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)Institute-level seats12
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)Maharashtra State (MS) seats39
Information TechnologyAll India seats18
Information TechnologyInstitute-level seats24
Information TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats27
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117

CET Cell seat matrix — 2025–26

960 seats in this document

Year: 2025–26. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 25 Jul 2025. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26
CourseQuotaSeats
Civil EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Computer EngineeringAll India seats9
Computer EngineeringAll India seats36
Computer EngineeringInstitute-level seats48
Computer EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Computer EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Computer EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats156
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)All India seats18
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Institute-level seats24
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Maharashtra State (MS) seats78
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats27
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats36
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Information TechnologyAll India seats18
Information TechnologyInstitute-level seats24
Information TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats27
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117

Cutoffs and closing ranks

Opening and closing ranks per round, as listed in the official allotment or cut-off documents.

MHT CET 2026 — CAP Round I
MHT CET 2026 CAP Round I
CourseQuotaCategorySeat typeClosing rankPercentile
Civil EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS27,30993.49
Civil EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS35,59391.54
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S37,12591.17
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S16,01096.27
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S23,76594.39
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S30,02292.88
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFROBCS68,22083.70
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS21,19495.01
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS17,86695.83
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS16,66596.11
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS18,36795.70
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS34,82491.75
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS16,67496.11
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS14,31996.65
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS15,68096.35
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS14,16696.69
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS93,39777.23
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS34,44291.84
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS35,07891.65
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS45,48689.22
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS46,03789.10
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS36,98791.22
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS14,44896.63
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS15,38996.40
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS18,93095.55
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – PWD (common reserved)PWDRSEBCS1,48,46560.18
Civil EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,15,23171.04
Civil EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS90,57577.90
Civil EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS91,01677.86
Civil EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS7,56598.24
Civil EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS16,94796.02
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS40,30190.45
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS23,42394.48
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S8,17098.10
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S10,02197.68
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S6,20298.57
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S12,23197.13
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT3 – Defence (common reserved)DEFRNT3S13,83796.77
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S5,60998.70
Computer EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S11,67297.29
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS18,93195.55
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS4,64098.92
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS6,39098.52
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – PWDPWDOBCS97,78776.17
Computer EngineeringState LevelOBC – PWD (common reserved)PWDROBCS80,70580.54
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS11,63197.29
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS4,12999.05
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS5,51398.72
Computer EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS65,72884.32
Computer EngineeringState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS45,09089.25
Computer EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS17,60395.89
Computer EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS19,91295.32
Computer EngineeringState LevelSC – PWDPWDSCS1,81,03046.20
Computer EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS12,12897.16
Computer EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS5,40198.75
Computer EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS6,34198.54
Computer EngineeringState LevelSEBC – PWDPWDSEBCS1,31,47166.09
Computer EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS61,32485.30
Computer EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS71,34382.94
Computer EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS3,64999.15
Computer EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS13,60396.81
Computer EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS15,38196.40
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS10,91297.44
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S10,26997.61
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S7,52598.25
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S13,72896.79
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S6,66998.46
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS20,42795.20
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS6,45598.51
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS7,16198.35
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – PWDPWDOBCS89,96277.96
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS95,01476.69
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS5,84998.64
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS6,80798.43
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS45,62189.18
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS57,94986.20
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – GeneralGSCS17,70695.86
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – LadiesLSCS21,27394.98
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – PWDPWDSCS1,82,02045.66
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS6,79198.43
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS9,08497.89
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelST – GeneralGSTS66,19184.21
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelST – LadiesLSTS72,01282.70
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS4,91198.87
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS14,11696.70
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS15,79796.32
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS13,96296.71
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S13,10796.94
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S25,70493.94
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – PWD (common reserved)PWDRNT1S1,14,71271.13
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S11,35797.33
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S12,58297.05
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S11,02897.43
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS24,95094.12
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFROBCS19,19095.49
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS7,91898.17
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS9,72497.73
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – PWDPWDOBCS1,57,92656.52
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS18,07995.78
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS7,29698.31
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS7,88798.17
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS97,88576.13
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS90,35077.94
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS24,76694.19
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS28,34193.33
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS23,06994.57
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS8,71397.97
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS9,97897.68
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,02,40574.76
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,17,51770.41
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS6,92798.40
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS21,62294.93
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS22,65594.67
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS17,07096.00
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S18,96495.54
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S17,35795.94
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S26,47793.73
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS9,65497.75
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS10,58397.54
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS16,27396.17
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS8,78497.96
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS9,52497.79
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS2,01,98034.04
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelSC – GeneralGSCS25,19694.07
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelSC – LadiesLSCS38,29590.91
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS26,18193.83
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS10,34497.59
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS12,96896.96
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,08,19773.02
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,15,64770.94
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS9,33697.81
Electronics Engineering ( VLSI Design and Technology)State LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS29,10193.13
Information TechnologyState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS10,95397.43
Information TechnologyState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S9,86197.70
Information TechnologyState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S14,74796.55
Information TechnologyState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S7,40798.28
Information TechnologyState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S10,04097.68
Information TechnologyState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S6,31498.54
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS20,01395.30
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS6,10498.59
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS7,29898.31
Information TechnologyState LevelOBC – PWDPWDOBCS1,18,29370.34
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS15,48296.37
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS5,56998.71
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS6,88698.42
Information TechnologyState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS93,97477.20
Information TechnologyState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS57,91586.20
Information TechnologyState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS18,73795.61
Information TechnologyState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS22,51694.70
Information TechnologyState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS6,50798.51
Information TechnologyState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS8,95697.92
Information TechnologyState LevelST – GeneralGSTS65,36884.38
Information TechnologyState LevelST – LadiesLSTS47,09588.83
Information TechnologyState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS4,65598.92
Information TechnologyState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS15,99096.27
Information TechnologyState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS18,56495.66
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS24,19794.30
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S19,46395.44
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S29,40993.04
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S16,54096.14
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S28,97393.16
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – Defence (common reserved)DEFRNT3S37,11491.17
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S19,19195.49
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S29,64492.98
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS24,98794.09
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS12,18497.15
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS16,08096.25
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS35,26991.63
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS9,81497.71
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS12,66297.03
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS2,03,02033.15
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS59,74285.78
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS32,96992.18
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS46,36088.99
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS36,44691.34
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS12,36797.11
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS16,03996.26
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS86,29679.00
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelST – LadiesLSTS1,75,52149.05
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS8,75197.96
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS30,14892.87
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS54,22687.12

Fees

Annual fee approved by the Fees Regulating Authority, Maharashtra. Hostel and other charges are not included.

Fees
CourseYearTuitionDevelopmentTotal per yearStatus
B.E./B.Tech2026–27₹1,67,833₹25,167₹1,93,000Approved (meeting 27-04-2026); FRA institute ID EN6175
Source: Fee Approved by Fees Regulating Authority, Maharashtra for Academic Year 2026-27 — Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Technology — Fees Regulating Authority (FRA), Maharashtra. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.

Talk to a counsellor

Free guidance on colleges, cutoffs, fees and counselling choices — or check your chances with our predictors.

Official portals
Free counselling enquiry

Talk to an MB Patil Education counsellor about your options.

We may verify your number with a WhatsApp code. See our privacy policy.