Engineering — JEE, MHT CET & more

Kolhapur Institute of Technology's College of Engineering(Autonomous), Kolhapur

MaharashtraUn-Aided AutonomousCET Cell institute code: 06267

CET Cell seat matrix — 2026–27

1,260 seats in this document

Year: 2026–27. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 27 Jul 2026. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27
CourseQuotaSeats
Bio TechnologyAll India seats18
Bio TechnologyInstitute-level seats24
Bio TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Civil and Environmental EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil and Environmental EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Civil and Environmental EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Civil EngineeringAll India seats18
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats24
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Computer Science and Business SystemsAll India seats27
Computer Science and Business SystemsInstitute-level seats36
Computer Science and Business SystemsMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Computer Science and EngineeringAll India seats27
Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Computer Science and EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)All India seats27
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Institute-level seats36
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Maharashtra State (MS) seats117
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats18
Electrical EngineeringInstitute-level seats24
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats18
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats24
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats27
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117

CET Cell seat matrix — 2025–26

1,140 seats in this document

Year: 2025–26. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 25 Jul 2025. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26
CourseQuotaSeats
Bio TechnologyAll India seats9
Bio TechnologyInstitute-level seats12
Bio TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Civil and Environmental EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil and Environmental EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Civil and Environmental EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Civil EngineeringAll India seats18
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats18
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats84
Computer Science and Business SystemsAll India seats27
Computer Science and Business SystemsInstitute-level seats36
Computer Science and Business SystemsMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Computer Science and EngineeringAll India seats27
Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Computer Science and EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)All India seats27
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Institute-level seats36
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)Maharashtra State (MS) seats117
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats9
Electrical EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats18
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats24
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats27
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117

Cutoffs and closing ranks

Opening and closing ranks per round, as listed in the official allotment or cut-off documents.

MHT CET 2026 — CAP Round I
MHT CET 2026 CAP Round I
CourseQuotaCategorySeat typeClosing rankPercentile
Bio TechnologyState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS33,76592.69
Bio TechnologyState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S26,05794.41
Bio TechnologyState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S11,14797.64
Bio TechnologyState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S8,13198.29
Bio TechnologyState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S11,93197.45
Bio TechnologyState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS11,81597.48
Bio TechnologyState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS15,93196.62
Bio TechnologyState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS11,14897.64
Bio TechnologyState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS10,69597.73
Bio TechnologyState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS9,12698.08
Bio TechnologyState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS6,11598.71
Bio TechnologyState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS1,62,34758.10
Bio TechnologyState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS1,25,44370.37
Bio TechnologyState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS22,86395.12
Bio TechnologyState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS13,37897.16
Bio TechnologyState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS18,71796.01
Bio TechnologyState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS9,12598.08
Bio TechnologyState LevelST – GeneralGSTS68,26784.93
Bio TechnologyState LevelST – LadiesLSTS44,62890.24
Bio TechnologyState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS6,70898.59
Bio TechnologyState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS18,19796.14
Bio TechnologyState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS21,85695.32
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,11,36772.19
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,25,53168.05
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S79,71680.71
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,05,21973.97
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS71,23382.95
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS68,30983.70
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS70,72883.05
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS60,68785.47
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS49,55088.20
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,15,08071.04
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,19,57969.81
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS1,47,27560.55
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS64,46484.47
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS52,55487.47
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS53,20387.32
Civil and Environmental EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS73,91782.16
Civil EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS90,24977.94
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S48,68588.42
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S44,35089.45
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S44,61789.43
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S46,48388.96
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S77,64581.31
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S84,96679.38
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,34,99865.16
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS51,05687.89
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS40,64390.33
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS80,32580.56
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS40,73290.31
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS38,24090.91
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS1,77,96047.85
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS1,08,69072.99
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS71,10382.95
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS71,07182.97
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS44,54189.43
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS41,69290.10
Civil EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,86,60443.58
Civil EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS32,84892.22
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS59,42485.87
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS51,29387.74
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S42,52589.96
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S50,13288.11
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S32,51492.26
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S31,75692.51
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S37,22691.16
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S39,93990.52
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,30,11066.19
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS30,79092.72
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS29,36893.06
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS51,96687.62
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS27,94993.42
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS25,64793.95
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS66,54984.03
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS58,92185.92
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS73,36282.37
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS77,73381.27
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS29,60692.98
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS26,00493.89
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,92,13940.46
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS23,25394.51
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS55,71886.70
Computer Science and Business SystemsState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS79,60280.71
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS29,68692.98
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S28,03693.40
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S36,39191.37
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S20,57195.16
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S14,83596.53
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S27,32993.48
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS38,42390.87
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS20,17695.29
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS18,34995.70
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS2,19,99118.02
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS16,71396.10
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS14,04196.71
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS1,11,01072.38
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS1,01,43274.98
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS43,95389.54
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS41,71290.10
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS29,83192.94
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS27,59993.45
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS17,30495.95
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS15,91696.30
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS2,24,20012.07
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS7,13798.36
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS44,25089.46
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS39,72390.55
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS38,65990.82
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S43,89089.55
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S26,79293.68
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S26,34293.76
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S31,41892.57
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS51,61587.73
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS26,07593.84
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS25,38393.99
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS37,43591.10
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS21,53094.94
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS19,14295.50
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – DefenceDEFSCS1,12,45171.77
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – GeneralGSCS53,30187.27
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSC – LadiesLSCS51,01287.90
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS45,13589.24
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS45,48589.22
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS22,64894.67
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS20,49395.17
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelST – GeneralGSTS2,16,82521.17
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS16,55896.14
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS47,15388.83
Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)State LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS33,08292.16
Electrical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS66,34884.11
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S50,59188.03
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S43,06689.69
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S42,56689.94
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S37,56491.07
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,72,35050.55
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS42,90089.88
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS38,17290.92
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS59,42685.87
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS35,55291.56
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS31,25992.57
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS73,70482.35
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS69,50883.21
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS37,21591.16
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS33,38492.12
Electrical EngineeringState LevelST – GeneralGSTS1,22,79468.67
Electrical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS27,60693.45
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS46,73388.86
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS86,27679.00
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS40,85890.29
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S44,76589.37
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S40,99390.24
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S32,01192.45
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S31,52392.53
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S46,42088.96
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS1,33,39365.63
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS28,80593.17
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS27,71793.44
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS61,00285.35
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS23,90994.37
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS20,01195.30
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS66,78284.00
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS71,46882.92
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS26,41293.74
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS21,72594.91
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS18,63295.65
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS54,20387.12
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS94,40176.97
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS69,83483.18
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S52,45687.52
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S83,38479.84
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S51,06287.89
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S44,05789.53
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S50,68387.97
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S99,54075.45
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS94,74276.80
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFROBCS79,35980.78
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS43,99389.53
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS58,98985.92
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS60,16185.68
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS35,26791.63
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS41,35390.13
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS81,64880.25
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,04,54074.19
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS89,78378.08
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS37,87290.97
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS43,58089.62
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS24,57594.21
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS83,15979.94
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,09,72072.58

Talk to a counsellor

Free guidance on colleges, cutoffs, fees and counselling choices — or check your chances with our predictors.

Official portals
Free counselling enquiry

Talk to an MB Patil Education counsellor about your options.

We may verify your number with a WhatsApp code. See our privacy policy.