Engineering — JEE, MHT CET & more

Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology, Ashta, Sangli

MaharashtraUn-Aided AutonomousCET Cell institute code: 06283

CET Cell seat matrix — 2026–27

930 seats in this document

Year: 2026–27. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 27 Jul 2026. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2026-27
CourseQuotaSeats
Aeronautical EngineeringAll India seats9
Aeronautical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats51
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceAll India seats18
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceInstitute-level seats24
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Civil EngineeringAll India seats18
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats90
Computer Science and EngineeringAll India seats27
Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Computer Science and EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)All India seats9
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)Maharashtra State (MS) seats51
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats18
Electrical EngineeringInstitute-level seats24
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggAll India seats9
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggInstitute-level seats12
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Food TechnologyAll India seats5
Food TechnologyInstitute-level seats6
Food TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats19
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats18
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats24
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats78
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceAll India seats9
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceInstitute-level seats6
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceMaharashtra State (MS) seats45

CET Cell seat matrix — 2025–26

750 seats in this document

Year: 2025–26. Source: Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26 — State CET Cell, Government of Maharashtra, published 25 Jul 2025. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.
Provisional Seat Matrix for CAP Round I for Admission to First Year Under Graduate Technical Courses in Engineering and Technology (4 Years) & Master of Engineering and Technology (Integrated 5 Years) Admissions A.Y. 2025-26
CourseQuotaSeats
Aeronautical EngineeringAll India seats9
Aeronautical EngineeringInstitute-level seats3
Aeronautical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats48
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceAll India seats9
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceInstitute-level seats12
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Civil EngineeringAll India seats9
Civil EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Civil EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats39
Computer Science and EngineeringAll India seats27
Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute-level seats36
Computer Science and EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats117
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)All India seats9
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)Institute-level seats12
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)Maharashtra State (MS) seats39
Electrical EngineeringAll India seats18
Electrical EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Electrical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats90
Food TechnologyAll India seats5
Food TechnologyInstitute-level seats3
Food TechnologyMaharashtra State (MS) seats22
Mechanical EngineeringAll India seats18
Mechanical EngineeringInstitute-level seats12
Mechanical EngineeringMaharashtra State (MS) seats90
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceAll India seats9
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceMaharashtra State (MS) seats51

Cutoffs and closing ranks

Opening and closing ranks per round, as listed in the official allotment or cut-off documents.

MHT CET 2026 — CAP Round I
MHT CET 2026 CAP Round I
CourseQuotaCategorySeat typeClosing rankPercentile
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,25,28268.06
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,54,53757.87
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S1,11,06872.38
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S89,63478.08
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,64,24353.86
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,03,95774.42
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS95,72776.50
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,80,33446.71
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS88,63478.47
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS60,83785.40
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,63,34954.77
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,40,88262.97
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS96,70776.33
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS64,92084.44
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS78,02081.25
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,51,69959.21
Aeronautical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,71,63250.97
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,08,50972.99
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,05,38373.90
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S98,93775.63
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S65,45284.38
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S54,54387.01
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S91,87477.62
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S2,28,6203.07
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS69,94583.17
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS61,68385.23
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,75,17449.11
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS59,62485.79
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS47,46788.76
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,06,79573.34
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,12,32371.77
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS62,45685.16
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS54,18687.12
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS54,78886.88
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,23,03168.65
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data ScienceState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,07,90373.20
Civil EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS2,18,39219.73
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,61,73555.24
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S96,93476.33
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S78,48381.03
Civil EngineeringState LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S1,70,32151.72
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS1,27,91067.12
Civil EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS1,15,98070.89
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,59,08755.77
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS88,76378.41
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS69,65983.20
Civil EngineeringState LevelOPEN – PWDPWDOPENS1,68,57752.13
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,65,66153.10
Civil EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,72,41450.55
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS93,30677.23
Civil EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS74,26582.04
Civil EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS64,65684.45
Civil EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,50,53859.47
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS92,33377.54
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S76,32881.67
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,19,27869.83
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – Defence (common reserved)DEFRNT2S1,79,34347.09
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S54,17187.12
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S54,32687.09
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S62,74085.12
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS98,79975.63
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS61,81885.23
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS55,07186.86
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS94,94376.70
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS52,00287.62
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS46,58888.89
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,03,83774.42
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS97,42476.27
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – DefenceDEFSEBCS83,67379.70
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS54,15087.17
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS49,77988.15
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS43,08589.69
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,11,09672.38
Computer Science and EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS86,44078.98
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,11,46672.19
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,27,32567.32
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S78,93580.79
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelNT3 – LadiesLNT3S82,20180.18
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS79,64980.71
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS69,48583.21
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS2,11,93326.17
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS71,86082.70
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS62,72085.12
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,41,09962.93
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,53,01958.33
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS95,06776.69
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS73,86782.16
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS66,18784.21
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS65,87284.25
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)State LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,43,35361.94
Electrical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,34,21465.31
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,03,87374.42
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S84,97479.38
Electrical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S98,87675.63
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS86,79578.95
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS77,36681.36
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS2,07,35130.19
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS72,12582.65
Electrical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS66,15184.21
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,32,61265.81
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,50,87259.36
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS76,11781.72
Electrical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS70,67883.05
Electrical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS55,95686.65
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,54,24057.97
Electrical EngineeringState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,64,09754.14
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,04,89474.11
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S90,82377.89
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S66,22884.21
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS74,09982.13
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS68,54383.66
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,33,99565.41
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS65,12584.38
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS60,56985.50
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,29,04066.55
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,41,68162.83
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – Defence (common reserved)DEFRSEBCS1,91,84440.46
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS65,21384.38
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS64,61384.45
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS52,78087.45
Electronics and Telecommunication EnggState LevelVJ – LadiesLVJS1,59,10055.77
Food TechnologyState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,00,63377.03
Food TechnologyState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,23,63470.85
Food TechnologyState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S57,20387.41
Food TechnologyState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S34,51592.54
Food TechnologyState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS31,86593.13
Food TechnologyState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS24,89894.66
Food TechnologyState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS23,80994.93
Food TechnologyState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS21,41595.44
Food TechnologyState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS37,83491.80
Food TechnologyState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS47,88089.52
Food TechnologyState LevelST – LadiesLSTS2,14,76729.18
Food TechnologyState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS28,39393.91
Food TechnologyState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS45,91690.04
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,50,16059.50
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,00,96275.11
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT1 – LadiesLNT1S1,24,37568.50
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S88,43778.60
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT2 – LadiesLNT2S92,08077.58
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,36,00064.29
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – DefenceDEFOBCS83,85779.59
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS91,80277.62
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS91,01077.86
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – DefenceDEFOPENS1,12,34771.77
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS74,09482.13
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS79,38280.78
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,34,84065.16
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,82,89045.12
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS80,44880.56
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS79,87980.70
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS59,65985.79
Mechanical EngineeringState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,11,11872.38
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelEconomically Weaker Section (EWS)EWS1,29,93766.25
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelNT1 – GeneralGNT1S1,05,30173.97
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelNT2 – GeneralGNT2S81,17780.49
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelNT3 – GeneralGNT3S1,67,08252.69
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelOBC – GeneralGOBCS93,10577.35
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelOBC – LadiesLOBCS90,89177.89
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelOPEN – GeneralGOPENS78,17181.24
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelOPEN – LadiesLOPENS68,19283.70
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelSC – GeneralGSCS1,23,52368.63
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelSC – LadiesLSCS1,36,22964.22
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelSEBC – GeneralGSEBCS81,43480.43
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelSEBC – LadiesLSEBCS71,41982.94
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelTuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS)TFWS66,84483.99
Robotics and Artificial IntelligenceState LevelVJ – GeneralGVJS1,74,26449.35

Fees

Annual fee approved by the Fees Regulating Authority, Maharashtra. Hostel and other charges are not included.

Fees
CourseYearTuitionDevelopmentTotal per yearStatus
B.E./B.Tech2026–27₹1,13,478₹17,022₹1,30,500Approved (meeting 04-06-2026); FRA institute ID EN6283
Source: Fee Approved by Fees Regulating Authority, Maharashtra for Academic Year 2026-27 — Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Technology — Fees Regulating Authority (FRA), Maharashtra. Verified against the official document on 17 Oct 2026.

Talk to a counsellor

Free guidance on colleges, cutoffs, fees and counselling choices — or check your chances with our predictors.

Official portals
Free counselling enquiry

Talk to an MB Patil Education counsellor about your options.

We may verify your number with a WhatsApp code. See our privacy policy.